(PDPL) Personal Data Protection Law

3K CORPORATE REAL ESTATE CONSULTANCY LTD. CO.

INFORMATION ON THE LAW ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Information:

As 3K Corporate Real Estate Consultancy, we attach importance to your security and in this context, we would like to inform you about the “Law on the Protection of Personal Data”, which is organized to protect the fundamental rights and freedoms of individuals, especially the privacy of private life, and to protect personal data.

Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (“Law”) was adopted on March 24, 2016 and entered into force. The Law was adopted in order to protect the fundamental rights and freedoms of individuals, especially the right to privacy, and to regulate the obligations of natural and legal persons who process personal data and the procedures and principles to be followed. For this reason, this document is also disclosed on behalf of 3K Corporate Real Estate Consultancy in order to fulfill your obligation of disclosure arising from Article 10 of the Law and “Personal Data Protection and Personal Data Sharing permission”; It is presented to the information and review of users/visitors. With the full realization of this responsibility, as “Data Controller” as defined in the KVK Law, we process your personal data as explained below and within the limits prescribed by the legislation. As 3K Corporate Real Estate Consultancy, we will receive, use and process your personal data in accordance with the relevant legislation as Data Controller in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data. The Data Controller representative to be appointed by 3K Corporate Real Estate Consultancy will also be announced in the Data Controllers Registry when the legal infrastructure is provided, in accordance with the legislation. It will be announced on the web address with the extension www.3kkurumsal.com

Although your personal data may vary depending on the services provided by our Company and the commercial activities of our Company; It may be collected verbally, in writing or electronically by automatic or non-automatic methods, our Company units and offices, Group Companies, website, social media channels, mobile applications and similar means. Your personal data may be processed by being created and updated as long as you benefit from the products and services offered by our Company and our Group Companies.

In addition, your personal data may be processed when you use our call centers or our website to use the services of the Company or our Group Companies, when you visit our Company or our website, when you participate in trainings, seminars or organizations organized by our Company.

Your personal data collected is used by our business units to carry out the necessary work to benefit you from the products and services offered by our Company and our Group Companies, to recommend the products and services offered by our Company and our Group Companies to you by customizing them according to your tastes, usage habits and needs, and to ensure that our Company, Ensuring the legal and commercial security of our Group Companies and persons who have a business relationship with our Company (administrative operations for communication carried out by our Company, ensuring the physical security and control of the Company’s locations, evaluation/complaint management processes of Group Companies’ customers, reputation research processes, event management, legal compliance process, audit, financial affairs, etc.), determining and implementing our Company’s commercial and business strategies and ensuring the execution of our Company’s human resources policies. b.), determining and implementing our Company’s commercial and business strategies and ensuring the execution of our Company’s human resources policies. 5. and 6. will be processed within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 6.

Your personal data collected; Carrying out the necessary work by our business units in order to benefit you from the products and services offered by our Company and our Group Companies, recommending the products and services offered by our Company and our Group Companies to you by customizing them according to your tastes, usage habits and needs, our Company, Ensuring the legal and commercial security of our Group Companies and persons who are in business relations with our Company (administrative operations for communication carried out by our Company, ensuring the physical security and control of the Company’s locations, business partner/customer/supplier (authorized or employees) evaluation processes, reputation research processes, legal compliance process, audit, financial affairs, etc.), determining and implementing our Company’s commercial and business strategies and ensuring the execution of our Company’s human resources policies. b.), to our business partners, suppliers, Group Companies, Company officials, shareholders, legally authorized public institutions and private persons for the purposes of determining and implementing our Company’s commercial and business strategies and ensuring the execution of our Company’s human resources policies. 8. and 9. personal data may be transferred within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles.

Your personal data is obtained in all kinds of verbal, written or electronic media in order to provide the products and services offered by the Company in accordance with the above-mentioned purposes within the legal framework determined and in this context, in order for our Company to fulfill its contractual and legal obligations completely and accurately. As a rule, although it is not possible to process personal data without the explicit consent of the data subject, “it is necessary to process personal data belonging to the parties to the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract”, “data processing is mandatory for the establishment, exercise or protection of a right”, “it is mandatory for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligation”, ” has been made public by the data subject himself/herself”, “it is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject” and/or “it is clearly stipulated in the laws”, it will be possible to process personal data without seeking the explicit consent of the data subject.

Your personal and/or special categories of personal data may be collected verbally, in writing or electronically with your consent through all kinds of channels, including but not limited to our website, our sales and marketing department employees, forms collected during customer visits, digital marketing and call center/website/social media/organizers/business partners. In addition, your personal data may be collected verbally, in writing or electronically through channels such as Head Office, retail sales points, kiosks, internet branch, social media and call center.

Pursuant to the provisions of the Law, “Your personal data of a personal nature processed before the publication date of this Law shall be brought into compliance with the provisions of this Law within two years from the date of its publication. On the other hand, consents obtained in accordance with the law before the publication date of the Law shall be deemed to have been accepted in accordance with this Law, unless a contrary declaration of will is made within one year”. We state that the customers of 3K Corporate Real Estate Consultancy, 3K Corporate Real Estate ConsultancySince you are deemed to have accepted the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy provisions by becoming a member and there are detailed regulations regarding the provision and processing of your personal and/or sensitive personal data in our Privacy Policies, you have your “lawful consent” given to us regarding your personal and/or sensitive personal data that we have provided and processed before the publication date of the Law. Pursuant to the Law, your consent is deemed to have been given in accordance with this Law, unless you make a declaration to the contrary within one year.

Article 11 of the Law your rights under the article; By applying to our company, your personal data; a) find out if it has been processed, b) request information if processed, c) to learn the purpose of processing and whether it is used in accordance with its purpose, ç) where it is transferred domestically / abroad 3. knowing people, d) request correction if incomplete / incorrectly processed, e) 7 of the PDPL. request deletion/destruction within the framework of the conditions stipulated in the article, f) transferred to 3. persons listed above (d) and (e) subparagraphs, g) object to the occurrence of a result to your detriment due to the analysis exclusively by automated systems, ğ) you have the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case you suffer damage due to unlawful processing. Your rights within this scope entered into force as of 07.10.2016.

Compare listings

Compare